Managed DIN-rail 10100M Industrial Ethernet Switch
 
  • RingOn™ Redundant Ring Technology, Recovery Time within 15ms, Supports RSTP/STP
  • Enriched Management Features: QoS, IGMP snooping/GMRP,VLAN, SNMP V1/V2/V3
  • Multiple Redundant AC/DC Power Choices
  •  Upgrated EMI Immunity
 
Specifications

Technology
Network Standards:
IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100BaseT(X), 100BaseFX
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
IEEE802.1p Classe of Service
IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tagging
IEEE802.1ad LACP

Processing Type: Store and Forward
MAC Address:8k MAC Address Table
Management: by Web Browser
RingOn™: Recovery Time within 15ms
Broadcasting Storm Control: Automatic
Flow Control: Full/Half Duplex Back Pressure Flow Control
Protocols: SNMP V1/V2/V3, DHCP Server, SNTP, SMTP, IGMP Snooping/GMRP, LACP, RMON,
HTTPS, Telnet, Syslog, HTTP

Switch Properties
Priority Queues:4
IGMP Groups:64
Max. Available VLANs:256
VLAN ID Range:1~4096

Interface
RJ45 Port Connectors:10/100Base Auto-sensing, Full/Half Duplex MDI/MDI-X Auto-Negotiation
Fiber Port Connectors:100BaseFX, SC or ST connectors, Single-Mode or Multi-Mode
LED Indicators:Power, Port Status
Console Port:DB9 male

Output Warning:Relay, Standard 2 Pin, 0.5A@24VDC

Power Requirements
Low Voltage Range:12~36VDC; 10~24VAC
High Voltage Range:200~350VDC; 165~265VAC
Connection:Standard 4 Pin Dual Power Connector

Optical Fiber

Mode

Typical Dist

Wavelength

Cable Size

TX Power

Rx Sensitivity

Transmission speed

Multi

2km

1310nm

62.5/125um

-23.5~-14dBm

< -35dBm

10/100Mbps

Single

15km

1310nm

9/125um

-15~-8dBm

< -35dBm

10/100Mbps

Physical Characteristics

Case: Slim Metal Case, IP40 Design
Dimensions: (W×H×D):
HFB8M:49×139×115mm
HFB16M:70×149×130mm
HFB24M:91×149×130mm
DIN Rail or Panel Mounting

Environment Limits
Standard Temp Models:-10˚C to 60˚C
Extended Temp Models:-40˚C to 75˚C
Storage Temperature:-40 to 85˚C
Ambient Relative Humidity: 10 to 95%(Non-condensing)

Agency Approvals
EMI:FCC Part15, CISPR(EN55022) Class A
EMS:
EN61000-4-2(ESD), Lv3
EN61000-4-3(RS), Lv3
EN61000-4-4(EFT), Lv3
EN61000-4-5(Surge), Lv3
EN61000-4-6(CS), Lv3

Warranty
Warranty Period:5 years
  

Ordering Information

Product Model

Connectors

Standard Temperature Models(-10˚C~60℃)

Extended Temperature Models(-40˚C~75℃)

10/100BaseT(X)

100BaseFX

Multi-mode, SC Connectors

Single-mode, SC Connectors

HFB8M Series

HFB8M

HFB8M-W

8

 

 

HFB8M-2SC

HFB8M-2SC-W

6

2

 

HFB8M-2SSC

HFB8M-2SSC-W

6

 

2

HFB8M-4SC

HFB8M-4SC-W

4

4

 

HFB8M-4SSC

HFB8M-4SSC-W

4

 

4

HFB16M Series

HFB16M

HFB16M-W

16

 

 

HFB16M-2SC

HFB16M-2SC-W

14

2

 

HFB16M-2SSC

HFB16M-2SSC-W

14

 

2

HFB16M-4SC

HFB16M-4SC-W

12

4

 

HFB16M-4SSC

HFB16M-4SSC-W

12

 

4

HFB24M Series

HFB24M

HFB24M-W

24

 

 

HFB24M-2SC

HFB24M-2SC-W

22

2

 

HFB24M-2SSC

HFB24M-2SSC-W

22

 

2

HFB24M-4SC

HFB24M-4SC-W

20

4

 

HFB24M-4SSC

HFB24M-4SSC-W

20

 

4

HFB24M-6SC

HFB24M-6SC-W

18

6

 

HFB24M-6SSC

HFB24M-6SSC-W

18

 

6

 

All fiber cables can be equipped with ST connectors

Typical Distance: Multi mode<15km; Single mode: Ranging from 15km to 120km

The standard models are powered by 24VDC, 220VAC custom models are also available

 

EnquiryForm
*Name :  
*Email Address :    
Phone Number :
Company Name :
*Message :