Rack Mount Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switches
 

Supports up to 8 Fiber optic Ports, Increase Flexibility, Ruggedized Industrial Grade Housing, Multiple power inputs include low voltage redundant power models and 220VAC models, Broadcasting Storm Controller

 

Specifications:

Technology
   Network Standards:
   IEEE802.3 10Base-T
   IEEE802.3u 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
   IEEE802.3x Flow Control
   MAC Address:8K MAC Address Table
   Flow Control:Full/Half Duplex Back Pressure Flow Control

Interface
   RJ45 Port Connectors:10/100Base Auto-sensing, Full/Half Duplex MDI/MDI-X Auto-Negotiation
   Fiber Port Connectors:100BaseFX, SC or ST connectors, Single-Mode or Multi-Mode
   LED Indicators:Power, Port Status

Power Requirements
   Power Inputs:48VDC(8~56VDC); 110/220VAC(85~265VDC);
   220VDC(120~370VDC); 110VDC(100~120VDC);

Optical Fiber

Mode

Typical Dist

Wavelength

Cable Size

TX Power

Rx Sensitivity

Transmission speed

Multi

2km

1310nm

62.5/125um

-23.5~-14dBm

< -35dBm

10/100Mbps

Single

15km

1310nm

9/125um

-15~-8dBm

< -35dBm

10/100Mbps

Physical Characteristics

Case:Slim Metal Case, IP30 Design
Dimensions:(W×H×D):443×44×220mm(HFB8C/18C/26C)
Installation:19" rack mounting

Environment Limits

Standard Temp Models:-10˚C to 60˚C
Extended Temp Models:-40˚C to 75˚C
Storage Temperature:-40 to 85℃
Ambient Relative Humidity: 10 to 95%(Non-condensing)
 
Ordering Information

Product Model

Connectors

Standard Temperature Models(-10℃~60℃)

Extended Temperature Models(-40℃~75℃)

10/100BaseT(X)

100BaseFX

MM Fiber, SC  

SM Fiber, SC  

HFB8C Series

HFB8C

HFB8C-W

8

 

 

HFB8C-2SC

HFB8C-2SC-W

6

2

 

HFB8C-2SSC

HFB8C-2SSC-W

6

 

2

HFB8C-4SC

HFB8C-4SC-W

4

4

 

HFB8C-4SSC

HFB8C-4SSC-W

4

 

4

HFB8C-8SC

HFB8C-8SC-W

 

8

 

HFB8C-8SSC

HFB8C-8SSC-W

 

 

8

HFB18C Series

HFB18C

HFB18C-W

18

 

 

HFB18C-2SC

HFB18C-2SC-W

16

2

 

HFB18C-2SSC

HFB18C-2SSC-W

16

 

2

HFB18C-4SC

HFB18C-4SC-W

14

4

 

HFB18C-4SSC

HFB18C-4SSC-W

14

 

4

HFB26C Series

HFB26C

HFB26C-W

26

 

 

HFB26C-2SC

HFB26C-2SC-W

24

2

 

HFB26C-2SSC

HFB26C-2SSC-W

24

 

2

HFB26C-4SC

HFB26C-4SC-W

22

4

 

HFB26C-4SSC

HFB26C-4SSC-W

22

 

4

HFB26C-6SC

HFB26C-6SC-W

20

6

 

HFB26C-6SSC

HFB26C-6SSC-W

20

 

6

 

EnquiryForm
*Name :  
*Email Address :    
Phone Number :
Company Name :
*Message :