Unmanaged DIN-rail 10/100M Industrial Ethernet Switches
 
  • 0/100BaseT(X), 100BaseFX(SC/ST Connectors)
  • Low Voltage redeundant AC/DC Power Inputs
  • Metal Case with IP40 Protection
  • Broadcasting Storm Control
  • Operating Temperature:-40℃~75℃
 

Specifications

Technology

  • Network Standards:
  • IEEE802.3 10Base-T
  • IEEE802.3u 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
  • IEEE802.3x Flow Control
  • Processing Type:Store and Forward
  • MAC Address:8K MAC Address Table
  • Broadcasting Storm Control:Automatic
  • Flow Control:Full/Half Duplex Back Pressure Flow Control

Interface

  • RJ45 Port Connectors:10/100Base Auto-sensing, Full/Half Duplex MDI/MDI-X Auto-Negotiation
  • Fiber Port Connectors:100BaseFX, SC or ST connectors, Single-Mode or Multi-Mode
  • LED Indicators:Power, Port Status

Power Requirements

  • Low Voltage Range:12~36VDC; 10~24VAC
  • High Voltage Range:200~350VDC; 165~265VAC
  • Connection:Standard 4 Pin Dual Power Connector

Optical Fiber

Mode

Typical Dist

Wavelength

Cable Size

TX Power

Rx Sensitivity

Transmission speed

Multi

2km

1310nm

62.5/125um

-23.5~-14dBm

< -35dBm

10/100Mbps

Single

15km

1310nm

9/125um

-15~-8dBm

< -35dBm

10/100Mbps

Physical Characteristics

  • Case:Slim Metal Case, IP40 Design
  • Dimensions:(W×H×D):
  • HFB5:30×127×80mm
  • HFB8:44×130×95mm
  • HFB16:70×149×130mm
  • HFB24:91×149×130mm
  • DIN Rail or Panel Mounting

Environment Limits

  • Standard Temp Models:-10˚C to 60˚C
  • Extended Temp Models:-40˚C to 75˚C
  • Storage Temperature:-40 to 85℃
  • Ambient Relative Humidity: 10 to 95%(Non-condensing)

Agency Approvals


  • EMI:FCC Part15, CISPR(EN55022) Class A
  • EMS:
  • EN61000-4-2(ESD), Lv3
  • EN61000-4-3(RS), Lv3
  • EN61000-4-4(EFT), Lv3
  • EN61000-4-5(Surge), Lv3
  • EN61000-4-6(CS), Lv3

Warranty

Warranty Period:5 years

Ordering Information

Product Model

Connectors

Standard Temperature Models(-10℃~60℃)

Extended Temperature Models(-40℃~75℃)

10/100BaseT(X)

100BaseFX

MM, SC Connectors

SM, SC Connectors

HFB5

HFB5-W

5

 

 

HFB5-SC

HFB5-SC-W

4

1

 

HFB5-SSC

HFB5-SSC-W

4

 

1

HFB5-2SC

HFB5-2SC-W

3

2

 

HFB5-2SSC

HFB5-2SSC-W

3

 

2

HFB8

HFB8-W

8

 

 

HFB8-2SC

HFB8-2SC-W

6

2

 

HFB8-2SSC

HFB8-2SSC-W

6

 

2

HFB8-4SC

HFB8-4SC-W

4

4

 

HFB8-4SSC

HFB8-4SSC-W

4

 

4

HFB16

HFB16-W

16

 

 

HFB16-2SC

HFB16-2SC-W

14

2

 

HFB16-2SSC

HFB16-2SSC-W

14

 

2

HFB16-4SC

HFB16-4SC-W

12

4

 

HFB16-4SSC

HFB16-4SSC-W

12

 

4

HFB24

HFB24-W

24

 

 

HFB24-2SC

HFB24-2SC-W

22

2

 

HFB24-2SSC

HFB24-2SSC-W

22

 

2

HFB24-4SC

HFB24-4SC-W

20

4

 

HFB24-4SSC

HFB24-4SSC-W

20

 

4

HFB24-6SC

HFB24-6SC-W

18

6

 

HFB24-6SSC

HFB24-6SSC-W

18

 

6

  • All fiber cables can be equipped with ST connectors
  • Typical Distance:Multi mode<15km; Single mode: Ranging from 15km to 120km
  • The standard models are powered by 24VDC, 220VAC custom models are also available
EnquiryForm
*Name :  
*Email Address :    
Phone Number :
Company Name :
*Message :