CanOpen Fiber Optic Converter

The HFD-FO-OPE CAN Open series products provide an optical point-to-point or bus network connection for CAN Open data interfaces on one or two, multimode or singlemode optical fibers. The CAN Open Point-to-Point Transmission units operate as the end or terminal points and provide an electrical connection and a two fibre optical connection. The units support CAN 1.0 and CAN 2.0 CAN standards, and Device Net. And are transparent to all high level protocols.

This series is available in either wall mount, DIN rail or 3U chassis card configurations.


Product Features

  • Up to 1MB data rate
  • Multimode and singlemode
  • Single fiber solution
  • Wall mount, rack or chassis configurations
  • Product Features
  • Up to 1Mbps data rate
  • Multimode and singlemode
  • Single fiber solution,Dual power supplies

Data

Data Formats

CAN1.0 ,CAN2.0 , ISO-11989

CAN Data Rate

0 to 1Mbps

Bit Error Rate

<1 x 10-12

Connectors

Data

Screw Block Terminal

Fiber

ST, SC or FC (ST fitted as standard)

Environmental

Operating   Temperat ure

- 3 0 C--- +70 C

Storage Temperature

- 40 C--- +85 C

Operating   Humidity

0- 95%

MTBF

>100,000 Hours

Optical

Fiber

Multi mode or single mode

Wavelength

MM: 850nm, SM: 1310nm

Number of fibers

2 or 1

Power

Power Input

AC   220V  110v or  DC+110V   +5V   +12V   +24V   +48V Option

Mechanical

Dimensions

120(H)×40(W)×92(D )mm DIN Rail

  Model Selection:

Model Number

Description

Fiber No.

Fiber Mode

   Fiber Connector

HFD-FO-OPE-P1M

Point to point Link,Single Fiber(BI-DI), 2km

1

Multi Mode

ST/SC/FC

HFD-FO-OPE-P2M

Point to point Link,Dual Fiber, 2km

2

Multi Mode

ST/SC/FC

HFD-FO-OPE-P1S

Point to point Link,Single Fiber(BI-DI), 20km

1

Single Mode

ST/SC/FC

HFD-FO-OPE-P2S

Point to point Link,Dual Fiber, 20km

2

Single Mode

ST/SC/FC

HFD-FO-OPE-M2M

Multi Point Bus Link,Dual Fiber(BI-DI), 2km

2

Multi Mode

ST/SC/FC

HFD-FO-OPE-M4M

Multi Point Bus Link,4 Fiber, 2km

4

Multi Mode

ST/SC/FC

HFD-FO-OPE-M2S

Multi Point Bus Link,Dual Fiber(BI-DI), 20km

2

Single Mode

ST/SC/FC

HFD-FO-OPE-M4S

Multi Point Bus Link,4 Fiber, 20km

4

Single Mode

ST/SC/FC


EnquiryForm
*Name :  
*Email Address :    
Phone Number :
Company Name :
*Message :