LC Single Mode Patch Cord

LC Fiber Optic Patch Cords are comprised of a polymer outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance. 

LC fiber patch cord available for PC/UPC/APC version, provide both SM, MM, simplex and duplex, 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable diameter for choose, different fiber length by customers request. 

Description

Cable Color: Yellow

Fiber counts: 1 Fiber (Simplex)

Fiber type: Single mode 9/125um  

Connector type: LC

Connector counts: 2 connectors

Application

  • Telecommunication
  • CATV, FTTH, LAN
  • Fiber oiptic sensors
  • Optical transmission system
  • Test equipment

Features

  • High dense spaces
  • Ceramic ferrules connectors
  • Half the size of standard connector
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • Excellent mechanical endurance
  • High credibility and stability
  • Good in repeatability and ex changeability
  • 100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection

Technical Data

Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU

MTRJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Repeatability

dB

≤0.1

Durability

dB

≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings

Operating temperature

-20 ~ +75

Storage temperature

-40 ~ +85

Ordering Informaion

Connector

Fiber Core

Cable Diameter

Fiber Type

Polishing

Cable Jacket

Cable Color

Fiber Length

LC

SC

FC

ST

D4

MU

DIN

SMA

MPO

MTRJ

E2000

Simplex

Duplex

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

SM:9/125um

MM:50/125um MM:62.5/125um

OM3

PC

UPC

APC

PVC

LSZH

Yellow

Orange

Aqua

others

1M

2M

3M

10M

20M

30M

EnquiryForm
*Name :  
*Email Address :    
Phone Number :
Company Name :
*Message :